Skip to services
Bilo

Trains Vinga – Aradu Nou

One service has already departed today.See the remaining services below.

Logo Interregional Călători
R-E 10515Second class
FastestCheapest
Direct
08:08Vinga Hm.
0h 28min
08:36Aradu Nou
Logo CFR Călători
R 2603Second class
Direct
09:18Vinga Hm.
0h 42min
10:00Aradu Nou
Logo Interregional Călători
R 10501Second class
Direct
11:16Vinga Hm.
0h 36min
11:52Aradu Nou
Logo CFR Călători
R 3115Second class
Direct
13:49Vinga Hm.
0h 31min
14:20Aradu Nou
Logo Interregional Călători
R-E 10513Second class
Direct
15:05Vinga Hm.
0h 28min
15:33Aradu Nou
Logo CFR Călători
R 2029Second class
Direct
15:30Vinga Hm.
0h 39min
16:09Aradu Nou
Logo CFR Călători
R 2605Second class
Direct
17:25Vinga Hm.
0h 34min
17:59Aradu Nou
Logo Interregional Călători
R 10503Second class
Direct
18:36Vinga Hm.
0h 31min
19:07Aradu Nou
Logo CFR Călători
R 3117Second class
Direct
19:42Vinga Hm.
0h 33min
20:15Aradu Nou
Logo CFR Călători
R 2611Second class
Direct
21:14Vinga Hm.
0h 32min
21:46Aradu Nou

Route guide

By train from Vinga to Aradu Nou

On the Vinga–Aradu Nou route, available data includes direct trains from 2 operators. Compare the options and choose a service for your trip.

Reference period: 19 October 2026 – 25 October 2026.
Typical duration
0 h 32 min
Direct trains / day
8–11
Operators on this route
2

How long does the Vinga–Aradu Nou journey take by train?

The typical duration by direct train is around 0 h 32 min. The fastest train covers the route in 0 h 28 min, while some trains can take up to 0 h 42 min. Durations include scheduled stops.

Which operators serve the Vinga–Aradu Nou route?

Compare the following operators by departure frequency and journey duration:

Direct trains · frequency and duration by operator
OperatorDepartures / dayJourney duration
CFR Călători4–70 h 31 min – 0 h 42 min
Interregional Călători40 h 28 min – 0 h 36 min

How many direct trains are there, and when are the first and last departures?

There are 11 direct trains per day, except on Sunday, when there are 8 direct trains. The first departure is at 05:19, and the last is at 21:14. Times are local to Romania.

View the timetable for each day
Timetable for the seven-day reference period
DayDirect trainsFirst departureLast departure
Monday1105:1921:14
Tuesday1105:1921:14
Wednesday1105:1921:14
Thursday1105:1921:14
Friday1105:1921:14
Saturday1105:1921:14
Sunday805:1921:14

Check departures for your travel date using the search above.

How much is a train ticket for Vinga–Aradu Nou?

As a guide, a ticket costs 6.5 lei, for one adult, second class, one way.

Prices vary by operator, service and departure station. A seat reservation may be included or charged separately. Select your travel date to check the fare; confirm the final price with the operator.

Which stations in Vinga do trains depart from?

  • Vinga Hm

Which stations in Aradu Nou do they arrive at?

  • Aradu Nou

Check the exact station on the selected service card.

How do I choose a service and buy a ticket?

Choose your travel date above, compare the duration, fare and departure station, then open “Route and tickets”. The “Buy a ticket from the operator” link takes you to the operator’s website to complete your purchase.

View trains for your date