Skip to services
Bilo

Trains Valea Lungă Hm. – Copșa Mică

Logo CFR Călători
R 3510Second class
Direct
05:55Valea Lungă Hm.
0h 20min
06:15Copşa Mică
Logo CFR Călători
R 3512Second class
Direct
07:09Valea Lungă Hm.
0h 17min
07:26Copşa Mică
Logo Interregional Călători
R-E 10516Second class
FastestCheapest
Direct
13:27Valea Lungă Hm.
0h 11min
13:38Copşa Mică
Logo CFR Călători
R 3514Second class
Direct
15:04Valea Lungă Hm.
0h 17min
15:21Copşa Mică
Logo Interregional Călători
R-E 10518Second class
Direct
17:26Valea Lungă Hm.
0h 12min
17:38Copşa Mică
Logo CFR Călători
R 3086Second class
Direct
20:05Valea Lungă Hm.
0h 18min
20:23Copşa Mică

Route guide

By train from Valea Lungă Hm. to Copșa Mică

On the Valea Lungă Hm.–Copșa Mică route, available data includes direct trains from 2 operators. Compare the options and choose a service for your trip.

Reference period: 19 October 2026 – 25 October 2026.
Typical duration
0 h 17 min
Direct trains / day
5–6
Operators on this route
2

How long does the Valea Lungă Hm.–Copșa Mică journey take by train?

The typical duration by direct train is around 0 h 17 min. The fastest train covers the route in 0 h 11 min, while some trains can take up to 0 h 20 min. Durations include scheduled stops.

Which operators serve the Valea Lungă Hm.–Copșa Mică route?

Compare the following operators by departure frequency and journey duration:

Direct trains · frequency and duration by operator
OperatorDepartures / dayJourney duration
CFR Călători3–40 h 17 min – 0 h 20 min
Interregional Călători20 h 11 min – 0 h 12 min

How many direct trains are there, and when are the first and last departures?

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday: 6 direct trains; Saturday, Sunday: 5 direct trains. The first departure is at 05:55, and the last is at 20:05. Times are local to Romania.

View the timetable for each day
Timetable for the seven-day reference period
DayDirect trainsFirst departureLast departure
Monday605:5520:05
Tuesday605:5520:05
Wednesday605:5520:05
Thursday605:5520:05
Friday605:5520:05
Saturday505:5520:05
Sunday505:5520:05

Check departures for your travel date using the search above.

How much is a train ticket for Valea Lungă Hm.–Copșa Mică?

As a guide, a ticket costs 6.5 lei, for one adult, second class, one way.

Prices vary by operator, service and departure station. A seat reservation may be included or charged separately. Select your travel date to check the fare; confirm the final price with the operator.

Which stations in Valea Lungă Hm. do trains depart from?

  • Valea Lungă Hm

Which stations in Copșa Mică do they arrive at?

  • Copșa Mică

Check the exact station on the selected service card.

How do I choose a service and buy a ticket?

Choose your travel date above, compare the duration, fare and departure station, then open “Route and tickets”. The “Buy a ticket from the operator” link takes you to the operator’s website to complete your purchase.

View trains for your date