Skip to services
Bilo

Trains Titu – Ram. Golești

One service has already departed today.See the remaining services below.

Logo CFR Călători
R 9025Second class
FastestCheapest
Direct
16:37Titu
1h 12min
17:49Ram. Goleşti
Logo CFR Călători
R-E 9217 → R 9022 → R 9021Second class
2 changes
21:54Titu
11h 51min
09:44+1Ram. Goleşti

Route guide

By train from Titu to Ram. Golești

On the Titu–Ram. Golești route, available data includes direct trains from 1 operator. Compare the options and choose a service for your trip.

Reference period: 19 October 2026 – 25 October 2026.
Typical duration
1 h 13 min
Direct trains / day
2
Operators on this route
1

How long does the Titu–Ram. Golești journey take by train?

The typical duration by direct train is around 1 h 13 min. The fastest train covers the route in 1 h 12 min, while some trains can take up to 1 h 13 min. Durations include scheduled stops.

Which operators serve the Titu–Ram. Golești route?

The operator listed in the available data for this route:

Direct trains · frequency and duration by operator
OperatorDepartures / dayJourney duration
CFR Călători21 h 12 min – 1 h 13 min

How many direct trains are there, and when are the first and last departures?

There are 2 direct trains per day. The first departure is at 08:31, and the last is at 16:37. Times are local to Romania.

View the timetable for each day
Timetable for the seven-day reference period
DayDirect trainsFirst departureLast departure
Monday208:3116:37
Tuesday208:3116:37
Wednesday208:3116:37
Thursday208:3116:37
Friday208:3116:37
Saturday208:3116:37
Sunday208:3116:37

Check departures for your travel date using the search above.

How much is a train ticket for Titu–Ram. Golești?

As a guide, a ticket costs 11.5 lei, for one adult, second class, one way.

Prices vary by operator, service and departure station. A seat reservation may be included or charged separately. Select your travel date to check the fare; confirm the final price with the operator.

Which stations in Titu do trains depart from?

  • Titu
  • Fusea Hm

Which stations in Ram. Golești do they arrive at?

  • Ram. Golești

Check the exact station on the selected service card.

How do I choose a service and buy a ticket?

Choose your travel date above, compare the duration, fare and departure station, then open “Route and tickets”. The “Buy a ticket from the operator” link takes you to the operator’s website to complete your purchase.

View trains for your date