Skip to services
Bilo

Trains Simbrea Hm. – Miercurea Ciuc

Logo CFR Călători
R 5213Second class
Direct
04:57Simbrea Hm.
1h 29min
06:26Miercurea Ciuc
Logo CFR Călători
R 5201Second class
Direct
07:20Simbrea Hm.
1h 40min
09:00Miercurea Ciuc
Logo CFR Călători
R 5203Second class
Direct
09:10Simbrea Hm.
1h 32min
10:42Miercurea Ciuc
Logo CFR Călători
R 5207Second class
FastestCheapest
Direct
17:31Simbrea Hm.
1h 22min
18:53Miercurea Ciuc
Logo CFR Călători
R 5209 → R 4522Second class
1 change
20:20Simbrea Hm.
2h 24min
22:44Miercurea Ciuc

Route guide

By train from Simbrea Hm. to Miercurea Ciuc

On the Simbrea Hm.–Miercurea Ciuc route, available data includes direct trains from 1 operator. Compare the options and choose a service for your trip.

Reference period: 19 October 2026 – 25 October 2026.
Typical duration
1 h 31 min
Direct trains / day
4
Operators on this route
1
Mikó Castle in Miercurea Ciuc — Bilo
Your destinationMiercurea CiucPhoto: Andrei kokelburg · CC BY-SA 3.0 ro · resized and cropped for display

How long does the Simbrea Hm.–Miercurea Ciuc journey take by train?

The typical duration by direct train is around 1 h 31 min. The fastest train covers the route in 1 h 22 min, while some trains can take up to 1 h 40 min. Durations include scheduled stops.

Which operators serve the Simbrea Hm.–Miercurea Ciuc route?

The operator listed in the available data for this route:

Direct trains · frequency and duration by operator
OperatorDepartures / dayJourney duration
CFR Călători41 h 22 min – 1 h 40 min

How many direct trains are there, and when are the first and last departures?

There are 4 direct trains per day. The first departure is at 04:57, and the last is at 17:31. Times are local to Romania.

View the timetable for each day
Timetable for the seven-day reference period
DayDirect trainsFirst departureLast departure
Monday404:5717:31
Tuesday404:5717:31
Wednesday404:5717:31
Thursday404:5717:31
Friday404:5717:31
Saturday404:5717:31
Sunday404:5717:31

Check departures for your travel date using the search above.

How much is a train ticket for Simbrea Hm.–Miercurea Ciuc?

As a guide, a ticket costs 13.5 lei, for one adult, second class, one way.

Prices vary by operator, service and departure station. A seat reservation may be included or charged separately. Select your travel date to check the fare; confirm the final price with the operator.

Which stations in Simbrea Hm. do trains depart from?

  • Simbrea Hm

Which stations in Miercurea Ciuc do they arrive at?

  • Miercurea Ciuc

Check the exact station on the selected service card.

How do I choose a service and buy a ticket?

Choose your travel date above, compare the duration, fare and departure station, then open “Route and tickets”. The “Buy a ticket from the operator” link takes you to the operator’s website to complete your purchase.

View trains for your date