Skip to services
Bilo

Trains Ramificația C.A.M. H. – Târgu Jiu

One service has already departed today.See the remaining services below.

Logo CFR Călători
R 2082Second class
FastestCheapest
Direct
10:54Ramificaţia C.A.M. h.
0h 04min
10:58Târgu Jiu
Logo CFR Călători
R 2084Second class
Direct
16:40Ramificaţia C.A.M. h.
0h 04min
16:44Târgu Jiu
Logo CFR Călători
R 2088Second class
Direct
22:11Ramificaţia C.A.M. h.
0h 04min
22:15Târgu Jiu

Route guide

By train from Ramificația C.A.M. H. to Târgu Jiu

On the Ramificația C.A.M. H.–Târgu Jiu route, available data includes direct trains from 1 operator. Compare the options and choose a service for your trip.

Reference period: 19 October 2026 – 25 October 2026.
Typical duration
0 h 4 min
Direct trains / day
2–4
Operators on this route
1
The Holy Voivodes Church in Târgu Jiu — Bilo
Your destinationTârgu JiuPhoto: Razvan Socol · CC BY-SA 3.0 ro · resized and cropped for display

How long does the Ramificația C.A.M. H.–Târgu Jiu journey take by train?

The typical duration by direct train is around 0 h 4 min. Durations include scheduled stops.

Which operators serve the Ramificația C.A.M. H.–Târgu Jiu route?

The operator listed in the available data for this route:

Direct trains · frequency and duration by operator
OperatorDepartures / dayJourney duration
CFR Călători2–40 h 4 min

How many direct trains are there, and when are the first and last departures?

There are 4 direct trains per day, except on Sunday, when there are 2 direct trains. Departure times vary by day; see the full weekly timetable. Times are local to Romania.

View the timetable for each day
Timetable for the seven-day reference period
DayDirect trainsFirst departureLast departure
Monday405:5222:11
Tuesday405:5222:11
Wednesday405:5222:11
Thursday405:5222:11
Friday405:5222:11
Saturday405:5222:11
Sunday205:5210:54

Check departures for your travel date using the search above.

How much is a train ticket for Ramificația C.A.M. H.–Târgu Jiu?

As a guide, a ticket costs 5.5 lei, for one adult, second class, one way.

Prices vary by operator, service and departure station. A seat reservation may be included or charged separately. Select your travel date to check the fare; confirm the final price with the operator.

Which stations in Ramificația C.A.M. H. do trains depart from?

  • Ramificația C.A.M. H

Which stations in Târgu Jiu do they arrive at?

  • Târgu Jiu

Check the exact station on the selected service card.

How do I choose a service and buy a ticket?

Choose your travel date above, compare the duration, fare and departure station, then open “Route and tickets”. The “Buy a ticket from the operator” link takes you to the operator’s website to complete your purchase.

View trains for your date