Skip to services
Bilo

Trains Curtici – Roșiori Nord

2 services have already departed today.See the remaining services below.

Logo CFR CălătoriLogo Interregional Călători
R 2204 → IR 16521 → IR 1836Second class
2 changes
06:57Curtici
13h 18min
20:15Roşiori Nord
Logo CFR Călători
IR 73Second class
Direct
09:38Curtici
10h 57min
20:35Roşiori Nord
Logo CFR Călători
R 2212 → IR-N 1822Second class
Fastest
1 change
16:45Curtici
10h 32min
03:17+1Roşiori Nord
Logo CFR CălătoriLogo Astra Trans Carpatic+1
IR 377 → IR-N 11500 → R-E 11612 / 11631Second class
2 changes
17:39Curtici
12h 48min
06:27+1Roşiori Nord
Logo CFR Călători
IR-N 79Second class
Cheapest
Direct
19:39Curtici
10h 53min
06:32+1Roşiori Nord
Logo CFR CălătoriLogo Transferoviar Călători
IR-N 473 → R-E 10149Second class
1 change
23:39Curtici
13h 56min
13:35+1Roşiori Nord

Route guide

By train from Curtici to Roșiori Nord

On the Curtici–Roșiori Nord route, available data includes direct trains from 1 operator. Compare the options and choose a service for your trip.

Reference period: 19 October 2026 – 25 October 2026.
Typical duration
10 h 55 min
Direct trains / day
2
Operators on this route
1

How long does the Curtici–Roșiori Nord journey take by train?

The typical duration by direct train is around 10 h 55 min. The fastest train covers the route in 10 h 53 min, while some trains can take up to 10 h 57 min. Durations include scheduled stops.

Which operators serve the Curtici–Roșiori Nord route?

The operator listed in the available data for this route:

Direct trains · frequency and duration by operator
OperatorDepartures / dayJourney duration
CFR Călători210 h 53 min – 10 h 57 min

How many direct trains are there, and when are the first and last departures?

There are 2 direct trains per day. The first departure is at 09:38, and the last is at 19:39. Times are local to Romania.

View the timetable for each day
Timetable for the seven-day reference period
DayDirect trainsFirst departureLast departure
Monday209:3819:39
Tuesday209:3819:39
Wednesday209:3819:39
Thursday209:3819:39
Friday209:3819:39
Saturday209:3819:39
Sunday209:3819:39

Check departures for your travel date using the search above.

How much is a train ticket for Curtici–Roșiori Nord?

As a guide, a ticket costs 153.5 lei, for one adult, second class, one way.

Prices vary by operator, service and departure station. A seat reservation may be included or charged separately. Select your travel date to check the fare; confirm the final price with the operator.

Which stations in Curtici do trains depart from?

  • Curtici

Which stations in Roșiori Nord do they arrive at?

  • Roșiori Nord

Check the exact station on the selected service card.

How do I choose a service and buy a ticket?

Choose your travel date above, compare the duration, fare and departure station, then open “Route and tickets”. The “Buy a ticket from the operator” link takes you to the operator’s website to complete your purchase.

View trains for your date