Skip to services
Bilo

Trains Apahida – Câmpia Turzii

5 services have already departed today.See the remaining services below.

Logo Interregional CălătoriLogo CFR Călători
R 10521 → IR 1734Second class
1 change
10:00Apahida Hm.
1h 24min
11:24Câmpia Turzii
Logo Interregional Călători
R-E 10516Second class
FastestCheapest
Direct
11:11Apahida Hm.
0h 42min
11:53Câmpia Turzii
Logo CFR Călători
R 3082Second class
Direct
11:27Apahida Hm.
0h 49min
12:16Câmpia Turzii
Logo Interregional Călători
R-E 10518Second class
Direct
14:44Apahida Hm.
0h 51min
15:35Câmpia Turzii
Logo CFR Călători
R 3084Second class
Direct
15:51Apahida Hm.
0h 57min
16:48Câmpia Turzii
Logo Interregional Călători
R 10528Second class
Direct
16:02Apahida Hm.
0h 56min
16:58Câmpia Turzii
Logo CFR Călători
R 4305 → IR 1746Second class
1 change
16:03Apahida Hm.
1h 30min
17:33Câmpia Turzii
Logo CFR Călători
R 3086Second class
Direct
17:16Apahida Hm.
0h 51min
18:07Câmpia Turzii
Logo Interregional Călători
R 10644Second class
Direct
17:43Apahida Hm.
0h 54min
18:37Câmpia Turzii
Logo Interregional Călători
R 10646Second class
Direct
19:27Apahida Hm.
0h 54min
20:21Câmpia Turzii
Logo CFR Călători
R 4096 → IR-N 1644Second class
1 change
19:35Apahida Hm.
1h 28min
21:03Câmpia Turzii

Route guide

By train from Apahida to Câmpia Turzii

On the Apahida–Câmpia Turzii route, available data includes direct trains from 2 operators, with different durations and fares. Compare the options and choose a service for your trip.

Reference period: 19 October 2026 – 25 October 2026.
Typical duration
0 h 51 min
Direct trains / day
11–12
Operators on this route
2

How long does the Apahida–Câmpia Turzii journey take by train?

The typical duration by direct train is around 0 h 51 min. The fastest train covers the route in 0 h 42 min, while some trains can take up to 0 h 57 min. Durations include scheduled stops.

Which operators serve the Apahida–Câmpia Turzii route?

Compare the following operators by departure frequency and journey duration:

Direct trains · frequency and duration by operator
OperatorDepartures / dayJourney duration
CFR Călători5–60 h 46 min – 0 h 57 min
Interregional Călători60 h 42 min – 0 h 56 min

How many direct trains are there, and when are the first and last departures?

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday: 12 direct trains; Saturday, Sunday: 11 direct trains. The first departure is at 05:33, and the last is at 19:27. Times are local to Romania.

View the timetable for each day
Timetable for the seven-day reference period
DayDirect trainsFirst departureLast departure
Monday1205:3319:27
Tuesday1205:3319:27
Wednesday1205:3319:27
Thursday1205:3319:27
Friday1205:3319:27
Saturday1105:3319:27
Sunday1105:3319:27

Check departures for your travel date using the search above.

How much is a train ticket for Apahida–Câmpia Turzii?

As a guide, a ticket costs between 8 lei and 22.5 lei, for one adult, second class, one way.

Prices vary by operator, service and departure station. A seat reservation may be included or charged separately. Select your travel date to check the fare; confirm the final price with the operator.

Which stations in Apahida do trains depart from?

  • Apahida Hm

Which stations in Câmpia Turzii do they arrive at?

  • Câmpia Turzii

Check the exact station on the selected service card.

How do I choose a service and buy a ticket?

Choose your travel date above, compare the duration, fare and departure station, then open “Route and tickets”. The “Buy a ticket from the operator” link takes you to the operator’s website to complete your purchase.

View trains for your date